Chauffeured transfers in Tromsø · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tromsø with the fare shown first
Tromsø arranges pre-booked transfers in Tromsø (Norway). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NOK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NOK, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Tromsø, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tromsø requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tromsø and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Tromsø
NOK 150.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Tromsø Airport → Moxy Tromso
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tromsø, in NOK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tromsø Airport → Moxy Tromso2.4 km · 5 minNOK 188.00from
- Tromsø Airport → Tromsøbadet5.2 km · 9 minNOK 264.00from
- Tromsø Airport → Prestvannet5.2 km · 11 minNOK 274.00from
- Tromsø Airport → Arctic–Alpine Botanic Garden5.8 km · 10 minNOK 281.00from
- Tromsø Airport → Smarthotel Tromsø5.8 km · 12 minNOK 291.00from
- Tromsø Airport → Kraft universitetshelsesenter (legesenter)6 km · 12 minNOK 295.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tromsø Airport → Moxy Tromso | 2.4 km | 5 min | NOK 188.00 | See details |
| Tromsø Airport → Tromsøbadet | 5.2 km | 9 min | NOK 264.00 | See details |
| Tromsø Airport → Prestvannet | 5.2 km | 11 min | NOK 274.00 | See details |
| Tromsø Airport → Arctic–Alpine Botanic Garden | 5.8 km | 10 min | NOK 281.00 | See details |
| Tromsø Airport → Smarthotel Tromsø | 5.8 km | 12 min | NOK 291.00 | See details |
| Tromsø Airport → Kraft universitetshelsesenter (legesenter) | 6 km | 12 min | NOK 295.00 | See details |
Within Tromsø
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tromsø, at the same fixed price.
- Aleris health AS → Prestvannet2.7 km · 8 minNOK 150.00from
- Aleris health AS → Comfort Hotel Xpress Tromsø2.7 km · 8 minNOK 150.00from
- Aleris health AS → PET-senteret2.7 km · 6 minNOK 150.00from
- Aleris health AS → Arctic–Alpine Botanic Garden1.8 km · 5 minNOK 150.00from
- Aleris health AS → Quality Hotel Grand Tromsø2.7 km · 8 minNOK 150.00from
- Aleris health AS → Smarthotel Tromsø2.6 km · 7 minNOK 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleris health AS → Prestvannet | 2.7 km | 8 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Aleris health AS → Comfort Hotel Xpress Tromsø | 2.7 km | 8 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Aleris health AS → PET-senteret | 2.7 km | 6 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Aleris health AS → Arctic–Alpine Botanic Garden | 1.8 km | 5 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Aleris health AS → Quality Hotel Grand Tromsø | 2.7 km | 8 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Aleris health AS → Smarthotel Tromsø | 2.6 km | 7 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tromsø
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tromsø Airport
from NOK 188.00Airport
Flyplassvegen 31, 9016 Tromsø
See prices and book →Aleris health AS
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Stakkevollvegen 41, 9010 Tromsø
See prices and book →Barne og ungdompsykriatisk avdeling I UNN Tromsø (BUPA)
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Hansine Hansens veg 92, 9019 Tromsø
See prices and book →Kraft universitetshelsesenter (legesenter)
from NOK 158.00Hospital
Framstredet 79, 9019 Tromsø
See prices and book →PET-senteret
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Hansine Hansens veg 82, 9019 Tromsø
See prices and book →Rehabilitation Center of Northern Norway Spa
from NOK 163.00Hospital
Conrad Holmboes veg 95, 9011 Tromsø
See prices and book →Tunvegen 9
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Hansine Hansens veg 90, 9019 Tromsø
See prices and book →Universitetssykehuset Nord-Norge Hovedinngang
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Hansine Hansens veg 67, 9019 Tromsø
See prices and book →University Hospital of North Norway HF
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Hansine Hansens veg 67, 9019 Tromsø
See prices and book →Clarion Hotel® The Edge
from NOK 167.00Hotel
Kaigata 6, 9008 Tromsø
See prices and book →Comfort Hotel Xpress Tromsø
from NOK 150.00Hotel
Grønnegata 35, 9008 Tromsø
See prices and book →Moxy Tromso
from NOK 188.00Hotel
Huldervegen 2, 9016 Tromsø
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tromsø?
In Tromsø and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tromsø centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NOK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tromsø?
The fare in NOK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tromsø?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tromsø?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tromsø, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car